2018 Cinco de Mayo Race Results

Cinco de Mayo 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Rodriguez 136 33 1   18:21.1 18:21.1 5:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek 131 37 14   22:07.5 22:08.7 7:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlo Deason Houston TX 56 48 2   18:25.0 18:25.7 5:56/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenia Castillo Richmond/tx TX 91 48 23   24:57.3 25:03.1 8:03/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Trujillo 141 14 21   24:36.5 24:38.3 7:56/M
2 Mark Rios 130 13 31 1:29.3 26:05.8 26:09.2 8:25/M
3 Eric Gutrerrez 144 13 53 4:40.7 29:17.3 29:19.9 9:27/M
4 James Baeza 152 14 97 12:04.7 36:41.3 36:42.8 11:50/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Loredo 145 14 40   27:04.4 27:06.8 8:44/M
2 Andrea Sweeney 38 11 94 9:11.6 36:16.0 36:20.9 11:42/M
3 Sandra Mora 148 14 114 18:52.9 45:57.3 46:00.4 14:49/M
4 Jocelin Ventura 146 14 115 18:54.4 45:58.9 46:01.3 14:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Gonzalez 147 15 10   21:03.4 21:05.5 6:47/M
2 Rodolfo Flores 138 15 16 1:58.7 23:02.2 23:04.6 7:26/M
3 Dalla Brooks 156 18 50 7:42.3 28:45.7 28:50.0 9:16/M
4 Nicholas Zamarrria 155 16 58 8:38.3 29:41.8 29:59.3 9:35/M
5 Gustav Vavgas 137 15 74 10:38.7 31:42.1 31:44.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Sharp 22 17 103   38:57.7 39:13.2 12:34/M
2 Michelle Magana 149 15 110 5:40.0 44:37.7 44:40.8 14:24/M
3 Ayana Davis 158 15 111 5:42.9 44:40.6 44:43.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darius Carraway 79 23 51   28:49.6 29:08.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Willis 58 26 80   32:24.4 32:29.9 10:27/M
2 Jieou Peng 68 28 89 3:06.5 35:30.9 35:41.1 11:27/M
3 Pauline Ng 6 27 99 4:22.5 36:46.9 37:10.9 11:52/M
4 Yong Yi Li 74 29 108 12:06.4 44:30.8 44:41.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Smith 5 31 39   27:01.0 27:07.2 8:43/M
2 Luke Supak Houston TX 106 34 54 2:16.8 29:17.9 29:23.3 9:27/M
3 Yan P Fung 67 30 118 22:50.3 49:51.3 50:02.7 16:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dimitra Vlachou 3 34 19   24:09.8 24:12.2 7:47/M
2 Ana Mullins Katy TX 40 31 27 1:42.0 25:51.8 26:02.7 8:20/M
3 Emily Sanchez Houston TX 128 31 38 2:31.6 26:41.4 26:57.4 8:36/M
4 Trisha Harvey 109 34 42 3:21.9 27:31.7 27:48.1 8:53/M
5 Adriana Mares 53 31 71 7:30.3 31:40.1 31:51.7 10:13/M
6 Latanya Vicks 115 33 78 8:00.2 32:10.0 32:21.0 10:23/M
7 Monisha Khurana 4 30 79 8:01.7 32:11.5 32:21.2 10:23/M
8 Evelina Azofeifa 114 33 82 10:07.8 34:17.7 34:21.9 11:04/M
9 Diana Caicedo 105 31 91 11:46.8 35:56.6 36:03.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Sanchez Houston TX 127 35 3   18:52.1 18:52.5 6:05/M
2 Benjamin Lopez 143 36 6 1:02.3 19:54.5 19:57.3 6:25/M
3 Robert Harvey Houston TX 110 37 34 7:23.8 26:15.9 26:34.0 8:28/M
4 Tony Zamarripa Houston TX 66 36 72 12:48.7 31:40.8 31:59.1 10:13/M
5 Alfredo Becerra 123 35 96 17:36.5 36:28.6 36:42.2 11:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Becerra 124 37 18   24:04.2 24:07.9 7:46/M
2 Lindsey Wilson 77 39 25 1:21.5 25:25.7 25:32.1 8:12/M
3 Marcia Etheridge Cypress/tx TX 70 39 26 1:36.7 25:40.9 25:56.9 8:17/M
4 Kara Chan Houston/tx TX 65 38 30 1:57.9 26:02.1 26:18.2 8:24/M
5 Ashley Judith Houston/tx TX 120 37 43 3:38.9 27:43.2 27:48.6 8:56/M
6 Allison Supak Houston/tx TX 8 36 44 3:47.8 27:52.0 27:56.9 8:59/M
7 Isabel Gloria-Riez 160 38 49 4:34.9 28:39.1 28:44.0 9:15/M
8 Kelli McClung Katy TX 41 39 73 7:37.6 31:41.8 31:52.1 10:13/M
9 Jennifer Frazer 16 38 87 10:54.1 34:58.4 35:18.4 11:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rudy Hernaidez 142 44 4   18:55.7 18:58.0 6:06/M
2 Ricky Eueviara 135 43 9 1:48.4 20:44.1 20:45.6 6:41/M
3 Praveen Gunaseelan Houston TX 90 43 15 3:29.1 22:24.8 22:27.0 7:14/M
4 Cesar Garibay Houston TX 99 40 68 12:30.1 31:25.8 31:33.8 10:08/M
5 Jesus Alcorta 73 40 69 12:32.5 31:28.3 31:45.3 10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Rmz-Reed 46 41 28   25:51.9 25:56.5 8:20/M
2 Alejandra Zaragoza Houston/tx TX 61 44 29 0:00.3 25:52.2 25:57.9 8:21/M
3 Melissa Nevares Houston TX 48 41 64 4:49.8 30:41.7 30:53.1 9:54/M
4 Kristi Callison 52 41 88 9:07.8 34:59.7 35:06.8 11:17/M
5 Meka Williams 75 41 90 9:56.4 35:48.3 36:10.7 11:33/M
6 Tasha Kaji 54 44 98 10:54.6 36:46.5 37:10.3 11:52/M
7 Veronica Sauceda Houston TX 32 44 109 18:41.6 44:33.5 44:58.3 14:22/M
8 Jackie Garibay 100 42 120 25:24.6 51:16.5 51:27.2 16:32/M
9 Maria Zambrano 14 43 122 26:29.3 52:21.2 52:42.8 16:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leno Rios Dickison TX 129 47 5   19:27.6 19:28.0 6:16/M
2 George Siappas Houston/tx TX 159 45 7 0:34.5 20:02.2 20:03.6 6:28/M
3 Harve Truskett Houston/tx TX 69 46 20 5:07.3 24:35.0 24:51.9 7:56/M
4 Jason Libby 151 48 22 5:13.1 24:40.8 24:57.0 7:57/M
5 Jose Castillo Richmond/tx TX 92 47 24 5:36.5 25:04.1 25:09.4 8:05/M
6 Rob Hope 60 48 37 7:10.2 26:37.9 26:44.8 8:35/M
7 Kevin Ferrell Houston TX 82 48 46 9:02.9 28:30.6 28:34.0 9:12/M
8 Luis Alegria 113 46 84 15:01.8 34:29.5 34:33.6 11:07/M
9 Bob Entwhistle Houston TX 24 49 92 16:30.1 35:57.8 36:05.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Hope Cypress TX 59 48 36   26:36.6 26:44.2 8:35/M
2 Veronica Wayne Houston TX 62 45 41 0:45.6 27:22.2 27:28.3 8:50/M
3 Cindy Alfaro 83 45 47 1:55.2 28:31.8 28:34.9 9:12/M
4 Marta Sauceda 85 48 55 2:58.2 29:34.8 29:45.6 9:32/M
5 Leanne Libby 150 48 65 4:06.7 30:43.3 30:58.5 9:55/M
6 Ruth Ramos Houston/tx TX 29 49 66 4:09.2 30:45.8 30:55.4 9:55/M
7 Gretta Brinson Houston TX 94 49 70 5:00.1 31:36.7 31:41.1 10:12/M
8 Catalina Garcia Houston/tx TX 111 47 93 9:21.4 35:58.0 36:05.0 11:36/M
9 Katina Biggs 76 45 100 11:46.6 38:23.2 38:44.6 12:23/M
10 Cynthia Moreno Houston TX 118 47 102 12:00.5 38:37.1 38:55.4 12:27/M
11 Jaelyn Hardy Cypress TX 47 47 107 15:44.9 42:21.5 42:27.0 13:40/M
12 Ines Grimaldi-Hakam Pearland/tx TX 20 49 112 18:19.3 44:55.9 45:07.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Gonzalez 154 51 8   20:16.1 20:16.2 6:32/M
2 Gildardo Zamora Houston/tx TX 18 52 35 6:19.8 26:36.0 26:38.9 8:35/M
3 Darryl Brinson 93 51 45 7:37.2 27:53.4 27:57.2 9:00/M
4 Richard Wayne 121 52 67 11:01.6 31:17.8 31:24.5 10:05/M
5 Ron Goetze 96 54 76 11:37.2 31:53.4 32:01.4 10:17/M
6 Clark McKaig 122 53 77 11:40.8 31:57.0 32:09.4 10:18/M
7 Robb Brooks 97 54 83 14:05.7 34:21.9 34:30.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Briony Gannon 30 52 106   41:43.3 41:54.9 13:27/M
2 Kathleen Grabowski 11 50 124 10:47.8 52:31.2 52:53.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marco Topete 133 58 13   21:27.0 21:27.8 6:55/M
2 Curtis Albitz Katy/tx 88 55 17 2:24.2 23:51.3 23:55.4 7:42/M
3 Larry Goldberg Cypress TX 63 59 52 7:43.6 29:10.6 29:16.5 9:25/M
4 Dennis Astilla 119 59 63 9:08.6 30:35.6 30:44.0 9:52/M
5 James Sweeney 36 59 95 14:49.7 36:16.8 36:21.3 11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Williams Katy TX 27 55 81   33:45.2 34:05.2 10:53/M
2 Beverly Fluke 15 55 104 5:35.1 39:20.3 39:35.6 12:41/M
3 Penny Derkowski Houston TX 31 58 105 7:57.7 41:43.0 41:55.5 13:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manny Sanchez Saginaw MI 126 60 12   21:17.7 21:19.4 6:52/M
2 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 98 60 33 4:52.4 26:10.2 26:26.9 8:26/M
3 Briar Perry 153 60 48 7:17.0 28:34.8 28:48.5 9:13/M
4 Bill Featherston Houston/TX TX 140 61 62 8:40.7 29:58.4 30:11.6 9:40/M
5 Paul Bacon 72 61 86 13:39.5 34:57.2 35:13.4 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Triche Cypress TX 104 64 32   26:08.0 26:12.5 8:26/M
2 Cindy Featherston Houston/TX TX 139 62 75 5:34.7 31:42.8 31:56.2 10:14/M
3 Kris Seguette 71 62 85 8:48.3 34:56.3 35:12.7 11:16/M
4 Imelda Duran 10 64 117 20:41.4 46:49.5 47:10.8 15:06/M
5 Ruth Johnston 80 61 126 29:10.0 55:18.0 55:45.0 17:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Lopez 134 66 11   21:05.0 21:05.4 6:48/M
2 Bob Rosenberg 95 65 123 31:16.6 52:21.6 52:42.8 16:53/M
3 Omer Womack Deer Park TX 35 68 125 33:24.0 54:29.0 54:54.0 17:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Oltean Houston TEXAS 55 69 60   29:43.5 29:46.6 9:35/M
2 Bonnie Savoy 84 65 116 16:53.6 46:37.1 46:46.7 15:02/M
3 Carletta Lloyd 117 67 127 25:41.4 55:25.0 55:45.2 17:53/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Carlson Houston/tx TX 21 70 56   29:37.8 29:50.2 9:33/M
2 Dave Stadnick 26 70 57 0:03.0 29:40.9 29:56.4 9:34/M
3 Mathew Mapram Houston/tx TX 13 72 59 0:04.0 29:41.9 29:54.7 9:35/M
4 Larry Lindeen 132 77 61 0:12.8 29:50.6 29:58.3 9:37/M
5 Louis Gonzalez 157 74 101 8:58.5 38:36.3 38:53.8 12:27/M
6 Rich Siemens Houston TX 25 78 119 21:24.3 51:02.2 51:19.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Deason Houston TX 57 73 113   45:32.0 45:44.4 14:41/M
2 Robie Rice League City TX 81 70 121 6:06.1 51:38.2 52:03.0 16:39/M

Recent Posts

  1. HARRA Cross Country Relay Sept. 25th 2021 Comments Off on HARRA Cross Country Relay Sept. 25th 2021
  2. Club Social, Soccer and BBQ March 28th Comments Off on Club Social, Soccer and BBQ March 28th
  3. HARRA XC Relay 2019 Comments Off on HARRA XC Relay 2019
  4. Happy Hour and 2019 Tornados Team Sign Up Comments Off on Happy Hour and 2019 Tornados Team Sign Up
  5. 2019 Pasta Party Comments Off on 2019 Pasta Party
  6. 2018 XC Relay Race Results Comments Off on 2018 XC Relay Race Results
  7. 2018 Pasta Party Comments Off on 2018 Pasta Party
  8. 2017 Cinco de Mayo 5k Race Results Comments Off on 2017 Cinco de Mayo 5k Race Results
  9. Tornados Run Boston Marathon 2017 Comments Off on Tornados Run Boston Marathon 2017